RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 Notification – 103769 Vacancy Application Form, Eligibility & Fee

RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 – If you also want to get a job in Railways, Railway Group D recruitment is the biggest recruitment and according to the information, this time a lot of vacancies are going to come out. Information notification has been issued for all the people who are waiting for the recruitment of RRB Group D. According to which the application process is about to start.

Notice has been issued and it has also been shared on Twitter, its information is given to you in the post below.

RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 Notice

A written reply by the Union Minister sharing the details was reported in the Parliament in which it was told that as per the notifications, 1,28,349 candidates for Group C post have been extended till June 30, 2023. Apart from this, Indian Railways has given all Agniveers level 2 Providing 10% reservation in level one and 5% reservation in level 2. The only conditions are that all the criteria are required to be met. All this information is presented in writing in the Parliament.

OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board
Total Number of Vacancies1.7 Lakhs (Expected)
Job LocationAll Over India
Post NameGroup D and Othes
Official Websiteindianrailways.gov.in
Apply ModeOnline
Closing DateJanuary 2024
  1. According to this, there are 9739 posts for constable and sub inspector in Railway Police Force.
  2. Also 27019 posts for Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Grade post.
  3. 62907 posts for Group D
  4. There are 9500 posts and 798 vacant posts in RPF which will be filled soon and notification will be issued for this, preparations are going on.

According to all this information, the news is that bumper recruitment is going to be released soon in Railways. It will be done in various zones and departments of Indian Railways. If you are looking for a government job then this news is going to be very good for you because Indian Railways. Notification will be issued for recruitment on 103769 posts.

Friends, no information has been released yet regarding recruitment, only it has been told that what things have been put forward by the Union Railway Minister, one of his coffees has been shared on Twitter. This information has been tweeted through Twitter. You can see this information by clicking on the information given below.

Union Railway Minister Ashwin Vaishnav has informed in the Raj Sabha meeting that, lakhs of posts of Assistant Station Master, Ticket Collector, Technical Popular Category and Security Staff will be filled through the recruitment drive.

Every zone, with the exception of the East, South East, and South West zones, has more than 10,000 open positions.

Educational Qualification

  • Minimum 10th or 12th pass or ITI or equivalent trade.
  • ITI (Industrial Training Institute) Trade Certificate approved by NCVT (National Council for Vocational Training) or SCVT (State Council for Vocational Training).

RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 Vacancies Details

ZoneCategory Total
URSCSTOBCEWS
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW,  & Metro492614617752619108710873
North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
North Eastern Railway, MCF and RDSO157061530711074034002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMF and RCF5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Total423551555979842737810381103769

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 33 years
Category DetailsAge Relaxation
URNil
OBC3 Years
SC/ST5 Years
Persons with Benchmark Disabilities (PwBD)10 Years

Application Fee

UR/ OBC/EWSRs. 500/
SC/ST/Woman and OthersRs. 250/-

How to Apply

Step 1 : Go to official website the link are given below go and check.

Step 2 : There are one section that is career section go there and search for this job indian Railway Recruitment 2023 .

Step 3 : Then you click on registration after that new user button.

Step 4 : After that enter the required candidates personal details and fill all information and all other details.

Step 5 : After that one very important step upload your photo and signature in PDF form.

Step 6 : Last step make payment and check all about details that you fill and after that submit it.

Important Dates:-

Short Notice Released Date10.08.2023
Apply Online Starting DateFebruary 2024
Last DateFebruary 2024
Exam DateUpdated Soon

RRB Group D Syllabus 2024

SubjectsTopics
MathematicsNumber System
Percentage
BODMAS
LCM-HCF
Simple and Compound Interest
Algebra
Profit and Loss, etc.
General Intelligence and ReasoningAnalogies
Data Sufficiency
Syllogism
Coding-Decoding
Relationships, etc.
General SciencePhysics,
Chemistry, and
Life Sciences of CBSE Class 10 level
General AwarenessCurrent Affairs
Science & Technology
Sports
Culture
Personalities
Economics
Politics

RRB Group D PET Exam Pattern 2024 

For Male Candidates

  • Lift and carry 35 kg of weight for a distance of 100 meters in two minutes without putting down the weight.
  • Run for a distance of 1000 meters in four minutes and 15 seconds in one chance.

For Female Candidates

  • Lift and carry 20 kgs of weight for a distance of 100 meters in two minutes without putting down the weight.
  • Run for a distance of 1000 meters in five minutes and 40 seconds in one chance.
  • PET is qualifying in nature.

RRB Group D CBT Exam Pattern 2024

SubjectNumber of Questions
General Science25
Mathematics25
General Intelligence and Reasoning30
General Awareness and Current Affairs20
Total100

Important Links

Apply Online CLICK HERE
NotificationDownloa Click Here
Official Website Click here

Read More –

2 thoughts on “RRB Group D Recruitment 2024 Notification – 103769 Vacancy Application Form, Eligibility & Fee”

Leave a Comment