SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Sub-Inspector, Vacancy, Eligibility, Apply Date – Ssc.Nic.In

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has published the application for 1876 posts. Post name are including Assistant Sub Inspector in CISF, Assistant Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, and Sub-Inspector in CAPFs.

Through this article you can get lots of information about SSC Recruitment and learn all about notification ,exam date, vacancy ,post criteria ,age limit ,pay scale ,how to apply, application forms and fees and many more . “Hope all those information are useful for you so be with the article till the end and having more and more information about SSC CPO Recruitment.”

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Important Imformation

Conducting AuthorityStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
No.of Vacancies1876
Job LocationAll Over India
Post NameCPO
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in
SSC CPO Online Registration15th February 2024 to 14th March 2024
Applying ModeOnline

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024

Who can apply – All Indian Candidate.

Country – INDIA

Age Limit-

  • Mininum Age – 20 Years
  • Maximum Age – 25 – 27 Years
General 20-27 Years
OBC20-29 Years
SC20-32 Years
ST20-32 Years
EWS20-27 Years
PwD20-35 Years

Age Relaxation

SSC CPO Age Relaxation 2024
CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/ST5 years
OBC3 years
Ex-servicemen (ESM)3 years after deduction of the military service rendered from the actual age as on the closing date.
Widows, divorced women and women judicially separated from their husbands and who are not re-married.Up to 35 years of age
Widows, divorced women and women judicially separated from their husbands and who are not re-married. (SC/ ST)Up to 40 years of age
Departmental candidates (Unreserved) who have rendered not less than 3 years of regular and continuous service as on closing dateUp to 30 years of age
Departmental candidates (OBC) who have rendered not less than 3 years of regular and continuous service as on closing date.Up to 33 years of age
Departmental candidates (SC/ ST) who have rendered not less than 3 years of regular and continuous service as on closing date.Up to 35 years of age

Education qualification –

To Apply for this post candidates have Bachelor’s degree.

Who are eligibleFresher Candidate

Application fee

The application fees of SSC RECRUITMENT 2024 are divided into category wise so categories are as follows :

  • General/OBC/EWS = RS 100/- Only.
  • SC/ST/Ex – S /Female = No fee free

How to apply

Mood – Online Check all the information and read its carefully after that if you are eligible and interested for Recruitment Then apply online click on the applying and fill the form before last date.

Steps to Apply

Step 1 – Go to official website the link are given https://ssc.nic.in/ go and check.

Step 2 – There are one section that is career section go there and search for this job SSC CPO Recruitment 2024.

Step 3 – Then you click on registration after that new user button.

Step 4 – After that enter the required candidates personal details and fill all information and all other details.

Step 5 – After that one very important step upload your photo and signature in PDF form.

Step 6 – Last step make payment and check all about details that you fill and after that submit it.

And now you apply successfully.

Salary –

Rs.35,400 – 1,12,400/- PM Only. Check through website.

  • Beginner’s Pay – If you pass the SSC CPO Exam, your starting salary will be Rs. 35,400.
  • Total Salary – This includes different allowances and sums up to Rs. 47,496.
  • Take-Home Salary – After deductions, the in-hand salary is Rs. 41,231 and could reach up to Rs. 1,12,000.
SSC CPO PostGroupSSC CPO Grade PaySSC CPO In-hand Salary
Sub-Inspector in Delhi PoliceGroup ‘C’ Non-GazettedRs 4200Rs 35,400 to Rs 1,12,400
Sub-Inspector in CAPFGroup ‘B’ Non-Gazetted and Non-MinisterialRs 4200Rs 35,400 to Rs 1,12,400
Assistant Sub-Inspector in CISFGroup ‘C’ Non-GazettedRs 2800Rs 29,200 to Rs 92,300

Job location – All Over India

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Important Dates

EventsSchedule
Notification Date15th February 2024
Application Form Start Date15th February 2024
Closing Date of Registration Form14th March 2024
Admit card for SSC CPO Paper-17 Days before Exam Date
SSC CPO Paper-1 Exam Date9th, 10th, 13th May 2024
SSC CPO Paper 1 ResultUpdate Soon
PET/PST Medical Test DateUpdate Soon
SSC CPO Paper-II Exam DateUpdate Soon
SSC CPO Final Result DateAvailable Soon

Selection procedure

Selection procedure based on –

  • Tier-I CBT Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Tier-II CBT Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

SSC Vacancy 2024 about details-:

Sub-Inspector (CAPF/ Delhi Police) 109
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs 1714
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female 53

Important Document

  • Aadhar Card.
  • 10th Pass Certificate.
  • Date of Birth Certificate.
  • Domicile.
  • Caste Certificate if applicable.
  • Income certificate if applicable.
  • EWS Certificate if applicable.
  • Disability Certificate if Applicable.
  • Photograph.
  • Signature.

Exam pattern SSC 2024

Paper – l

SubjectNo. Of QuestionsMarksDuration
Session 1
Numerical and Mathematical Ability206045 minutes 
Reasoning Ability and Problem-Solving2060
Total40120
Session 2
General Awareness257545 minutes 
English Language and Comprehension2575
Total50150

Total Question – 100 and Marks – 100.

Exam pattern SSC MTS 2024 paper II

SubjectMarksDuration of ExamDuration Of Exam for
(PWD Candidates)
One Shot essay / letter in English or any other language including in the 8th schedule of the constitution.5030 Minutes40 Minutes

SSC Physical Test For Only Havaldar Post

  • Height-
  • Male – 157.5 Cms
  • Female – 152 Cms
  • Chest-
  • Male – 76 – 81 Cms
  • Cycling –
  • Male – 8 Km in 30 Min
  • Female – 3 Km in 25 Min
  • Weight (For Female Only) – 
  • Minimum 48Kg
  • Walking –
  • Male – 1600 meter in 15 Min
  • Female – 1 Km in 20 Min

SSC Syllabus for Paper-1

Numerical Aptitude Syllabus
Integers and Whole Numbers,
LCM and HCF
Decimals and Fractions
Relationship between numbers
Fundamental Arithmetic Operations
BODMAS
Percentage
Ratio and Proportions
Work and Time
Direct and inverse Proportions
Averages
Simple Interest
Profit and Loss
Discount
Area and Perimeter of Basic Geometric Figures
Distance and Time
Lines and Angles
Interpretation of simple
Graphs and Data
Square and Square roots etc.
Numerical Aptitude Topics
Alpha-Numeric Series
Coding and Decoding
Analogy
Following Directions
Similarities and Differences
Jumbling
Problem Solving and Analysis
Nonverbal Reasoning based on diagrams, Age Calculations, Calendar and Clock, etc.
 English Language Topics
Spot the error
Fill in the blanks
Synonyms
Antonyms
Spelling/detecting mis-spelt words
Idioms & Phrases
One word substitution
Improvement of sentences
Comprehension Passage
General Awareness
 India and its neighbouring countries especially pertaining to Sports,
History,
Culture,
Geography,
Economic scene,
General Polity including Indian Constitution, and
Scientific Research,
Static GK etc

SSC CPO Vacancy 2024

Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male 2023

CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open392112061088
Ex-Servicemen0302010107
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)020103
Departmental Candidates040301020111
Total4827140911109

Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female 2023

CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open241307040553

Sub Inspector in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) 2023

CAPFsUREWSOBCSCSTTotalGrand TotalESM
BSF (Male)431129160810711311
BSF (Female)0201020106
CISF (Male)23156153854256763063
CISF (Female)260617090563
CRPF (Male)319792131185978881882
CRPF (Female)120308050230
ITBP (Male)2110130703546306
ITBP (Female)0402020109
SSB (Male)3809251102859009
SSB (Female)020305
Total (Male)65216543323711416011714171
Total (Female)4412311907113

Hope all the information’s are useful for you.
Thank You.

Important links are as follows –

SSC Official Website : Click Here

SSC Application Form : Click Here

Check More –

Hope all those information are useful for you.

Leave a Comment